Committees

Honorary Chair
Jiaguang Sun, Tsinghua University, China
 
General Chair
Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University, China
 
International Advisory Committee
Arthur ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Hyerim Bae, Pusan National University, Korea
Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Pingyu Hsu, National Central University, Taiwan
Budi Santosa, ITS, Indonesia
 
Steering Committee
Honorary Chair: Arthur ter Hofstede
Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Executive Chair: Hyerim Bae
Pusan National University, Korea
Jianmin Wang
Tsinghua University, China
 
Program Co-Chairs
Moe Thandar Wynn 
Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Minseok Song 
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Jianxun Liu
Hunan University of Science and Technology, China
 
Organization Chair
Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China
 
Publicity Chair
Yahui Lu, Shenzhen University, China
 
Program Committee
Saiful Akbar, ITB, Indonesia
Yudistira Dwi Wardhana Asnar, ITB, Indonesia
Joonsoo Bae, Chonbuk National University, Korea
Jian Cao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Namwook Cho, Seoul National Univ. of Technology, Korea
Lizhen Cui, Shandong University, China
ZaiwenFeng, Wuhan University, China
Yingbo Liu, Tsinghua University, China
Yahui Lu, Shenzhen University, China
Xiangpei Hu, Dalian University of Technology, China
Pingyu Hsu, National Central University, Taiwan
Jae-yoon Jung,Kyunghee University, Korea
Dongsoo Kim, Soongsil University, Korea
Kwanghoon Kim, Kyonggi University, Korea
Minsoo Kim, Pukyung National University, Korea
Anto Satriyo Nugroho, Center for Information & Communication Technology, Indonesia
Chao Ou-Yang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Chun Ouyang, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Punnamee Sachakamol, Kasetsart University, Thailand
Shazia Sadiq, University of Queensland, Australia
Budi Santosa, ITS, Indonesia
Riyanarto Sarno, ITS, Indonesia
Ricardo Seguel, BPM LATAM
Markus Stumptner, University of South Australia, Australia
Pablo David Villarreal, National Technological University, Argentina
Xuefeng Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zhaoxia Wang, Logistical Engineering University, China
Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China
Yiping Wen, Central South University, China
Raymond Wong, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Jei-Zheng Wu, Soochow University, Taiwan
Bernardo N. Yahya, UNIST, Korea
Yang Yu, SUN YAT-SEN University, China
Chongyi Yuan, Peking University, China
HaipingZha, Naval Armament Research Institute of PLA, China
Li Zhang, Tsinghua University, China
Liang Zhang, Fudan University, China
Yang Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Lindu Zhao, Southeast University, China
Wen Zhao, Peking University, China
 
Organizers  


Sponsors